Who’s Playing Out – Thursday, June 16th to Wednesday, June 23rd, 2022

Image

Brought to you by Scott Hall from “Hall Around Town Radio”

A little live music can turn an ordinary day into a memorable experience. The area's top musicians take center stage at some of the tri-states best restaurants and nightspots, bringing live music to our region nearly every night of the week. Make your first stop here weekly to find out “Who’s Playing Out” at one of our live local music venues.

Bands and solos brought to you by our friends at Froggy’s in Monroe, Ohio and Hall Around Town Radio (follow the on Facebook)

Froggy’s in Monroe – Sponsor of our Thursday LIVE show on Facebook

Friday – 4 to 7 Bret Brock & Danny Kaufman

Friday 9pm Driving Force

Tue 6-9 Not far from the Tree

Wednesday 6-9pm Jordan Wood on the Patio

Wednesday - 8pm Karaoke Contest

Online seating reservations / tickets at www.gotofroggys.com


Mr. Boro’s Tavern Springboro -

Thursday – Paul Cullen 7 to 10 pm

Friday – Until Rust – 8 to 11pm

Saturday – Pearl Street - 8 to 11

Sunday –– Willow - 2 to 5 pm

Tuesday – Trivia with Scott at 7pm

Wednesday – Queen of Hearts Drawing. 8pm

Heathers Café

Tuesday – Open Mic Night with Junior 7pm + the Queen of Hearts Drawing at 8

Wednesday – Name That Tune with Scott. 7pm Call for reservations

Thursday – Pandora Project 6:30pm

Friday – Spungewurthy 7pm

Saturday – A Vicious Cycle 7pm

The Belle & The Bear (Montgomery)

Thursday “The Jam” featuring a host of local music celebrities at 7:30 pm

Friday – Linus Tate 9pm

Saturday _ Strange Love 8:30 PM

Sunday – “Strumday” with Kyle Hacket

Monday Game Night - 6pm

Tuesday – Jamie Combs 7pm

Soft Rock Café

Karaoke – Thursday 7pm - Friday 8pm - Saturday 8:30 pm.

Lebanon Grand Opry House

Saturday – Solid Gold Diva Night with Jessie Lyn and the Opry House Band with Taylor Campbell and Keeli Reservations by calling 513-850-1770

Sorg Opera House

No Music Shows this weekend

Future Show Tickets available at Cincyticket.com

Crooked Handle Brewing Co.

Thursday – Junior at 7pm

Friday – Blind Summit Duo at 7pm

Little River Bar and Grill (Oregonia)

Thursday – DJ Songz – Karaoke at 7pm

Friday – Marshall Hiwatt at 7pm

Saturday – Matt Clarkson Band 7pm

Tuesday – Bike Night with music

The Blue Note Harrison

Saturday – Sonic Slam featuring Tom Keifer of Cinderella and his band aolng with L.A. Guns and Faster Pussycat. Doors open at 5:30pm Tickets available at …. CincyTicket.com

Pohlman Lanes & Scott’s Bar & Grill (Hamilton Ohio)

Family Entertainment Complex 954 Pyramid Hill Blvd., Hamilton Ohio

Friday - CFG & The Family 7pm to 11pm

Saturday - Black Violets 7pm to 11pm

Monday - Big Band Swing 7pm to 9pm

Wednesday – The Standard Country Time Band 1pm to 3pm

Hidden Gem Music Club

Thursday – Closed

Friday –Spill The Wine 8pm

Saturday – The Termites – 8pm

Sunday – Dayton Jazz Orchestra 8pm

Wednesday – Open Mic Night 8PM

Lori’s Roadhouse

Thursday -

Friday – LANCO at 9:30pm

Saturday – North to Nashville 6pm

Saturday – Yours for the Taking at 9:30pm

Miami Valley Gaming

Friday- Marty Connor Band – 9pm Center Bar

Saturday – Jason Owens Band – 9:00pm Center Bar

Setters Volleyball Club

Friday – St Hellion at 8pm

Saturday – Burke Band – 8pm

Brick Tap Tavern

Thursday – Open Mic Night with Scott Houchens 7:00pm

Friday – Repeat Offenders at 8pm

Saturday – Linus Tate at 8:30pm

Scott Hall – Hall Around Town Radio

Tuesday Trivia at Mr. Boros Tavern 7pm

Wednesday – “Name That Tune” at Heathers Café on the patio 7pm “Call for Reservations”

Live Monday to Thursday On Hall Around Town Radio

Scotty Long / DJ Songz

Thursday - Little River B&G 7pm-11pm Karaoke Party

Friday Legends B&G. 9pm-1am Karaoke Party

Tuesday The Barrel 7pm-11pm Karaoke Party

Wednesday Froggys 7pm-10pm Sing 2 Paradise Karaoke Contest 3rd Audition!

Bands, Solos, Duos and Events

Tyler VanB

Friday – Knollwood Tavern at 9pm

Saturday – Bock Family Brewing 7pm

Sunday – Hosting Open Mic at Good Time Charlies 5 to 9

Wednesday – Courthouse Square Dayton 11:30am

Vinyl Countdown

Saturday at Braxton Brewing for the Weber Grill Father’s Day event 6-10.

Cryin Out LOUD

Friday at the Miamisburg Moose 8-11:30 if you are not a member contact the band to be put on the guest list

David Thornton

Thurs, 6/16 Jayne's On Main (Miamisburg) 7:30

Fri, 6/17 Hamilton's Urban Backyard 7:00

Sat, 6/18 The Common Beer Company (Mason) 7:30

Kevin McCoy Band

Friday Jungle Jim’s BeerFest 6:30-10:30pm

Saturday: Shademore Park Country Dance 8pm-12midnight

Spungewurthy

Friday at Heathers café 7 to 11

Missing November

Saturday at Sugar Mellon’s Fairborn 7-11pm

Blind Faith Duo Acoustic

Thursday from 7-10 At Little Miami Brewery

Blind Faith Duo

Saturday at Sons of Toil Brewery 7-10pm

Don’t Tell Steve

Friday 7-11 Beers & Gears Springfield Township art center 9158 Winton Rd

The HomeGrown Band

Friday 8-11 Lucky star Brewery

Michelle Robinson

Thursday Liberty Center 6-9

Friday Cincinnati Zoo for Zoo LaLa 7:30-11

Saturday Urban Meyer’s Pint House 9:30-12:30

Heath Bowling Music

Friday 6/17 Good Time Charlies 9-1a Miamisburg, OH

Saturday 6/18 AJ’s Franklin Tavern 8-11p Franklin, OH

Monday 6/20 MonkeyBar 6-10p Maineville, OH

Wednesday 6/22 Open Mic(AJ’) 8-11p Franklin, OH

Chris Lee Acoustic

Saturday, June 18 Marty’s Hops and Vines Cincinnati (Mt. Healthy) OH 8pm-10:30pm

Tori Faith

Friday 6/17 ~ Whiskey Town at the Williamstown Marina ~ 8pm-12am

Saturday 6/18 ~ Whiskey Town at El Toro (Walton) ~ 7:30-11:30pm

Joe Cowels

Thursday at the Belle and the Bear jam session.

Crown Watts

Friday - Evendale Summer Pavillion Series with special quest Jim Questa - 7:30

Saturday - Club Trio - 8:00

The Gamut

Saturday 7pm West Chester Concert Series @ Keehner Park

Acoustic Blue

Thursday - June 16th - Par’s Place, Fairfield, Oh. - 6:30 to 9:30pm

Sepia Heyday

Friday and Saturday at Hell is Ohio two day punk fest at swine city in Fairfield starting Friday at 4 and Saturday at 11 Heyday on Saturday at 10pm

Dat Band

Friday at Third Friday on Mulberry. Downtown Lebanon. 8-11.

Kevin Cooper

Thurs 730-1130: B&B Jam

Fri 630-1030pm: Eyes Up Here at Gano Tavern (new earlier time)

Audio Graffiti

Friday June 17 Food Truck Festival at Summit Park in Blue Ash 6:30-9:30

Seiter Haus

Fri 17th @ 9PM at Shorty's Pub

Sat 18th @ 8PM at Dickmann's Sports Cafe

Michelle Robinson Band:

Thurs at Liberty Center 6-9

Fri duo at Cincinnati Zoo’s Zoo La La 7:30-11

Sat at Urban’s Pint House in Columbus 10-1

StrangeLove

Saturday at The Belle and The Bear from 8:30-12:30

Marsha Brady

Saturday June 18th - Moose Lodge, Celina Ohio 7pm - 11pm.

Xero Hour

Fridaty at Legends in Cheviot doors at 6 music starts at 7. Lineup includes Allogator Alley, Armadeus, KillBillys

Johnny Fink and the Intrusion

Saturday at Creeekside blues and jazz festival- Columbus ohio Saturday 6-18 5:45pm

Jay Clark Band

Saturday at Boardwalk Grill Grand Lake St Mary's 7-11p

Party town

Friday at Peacox in Erlanger 9pm

Twenty Four Seven

Saturday at the Squeaky Squirrel 8pm

Until Rust

Thursday 6/16 Hidden Valley Orchards Lebanon, Oh 6-9 U. R.

Friday 6/17 Mr. Boro’s Tavern Springboro, Oh 8-11  U. R.

Saturday 6/18 Jayne’s On Main Miamisburg, Oh 8-11 U. R.

Tuesday 6/21 Little River Bar & Grill “Bike Night” Orgeonia, Oh 7-11  S. D. M.

Wednesday 6/22 Milano’s  Miamisburg, Oh 7-10

Benny Bodine

Friday 6/17 The Barrel  Springboro, OH 8-11

Tuesday 6/21Country Club of the North Beavercreek, OH 6-9

Route 88 w/ Classic Rock Experience

Friday 17 June 9-1

Wings

Vandalia, OH  Saturday 18 June 9-1

Courtyard Lounge Englewood, OH

Six String Hustle

Thur 6/16 6:30-9:30 Gano Tavern West Chester, Ohio

Fri 6/17 6-10 w/ Cody Doench  Zazou Covington, KY

Sat 6/18 9-1 Tiffany’s Saloon Aurora, IN

Tues 6/21 6-10 Jimmy B’s  Cincinnati, Ohio

Shawn Bell

Fri June 17th Full band Madison Inn 9 to 1 Middletown OH

Chad Applegate

solo at Chappy in Old Milford Friday 6/17

Full band Saturday 6/18 at Valleyview in Williamsburg Oh 8 till 11.

Jordan Wood

Thurs 6/16 Twenty Mile Tavern - Open Jam 9pm Landen

Friday 6/17 Putters Sports Grill - Liberty Township 7PM

Liberty Township Saturday 6/18

TinCap - full band 6pm Wilmington, OH

Monday 6/20 Misery & Jens Open Jam 8pm - ? Hamilton, OH

Wed 6/22 Froggy’s Patio 6pm

Monroe Thurs 6/23 Twenty Mile Tavern - Open Jam 9pm Landen

Billy Brown

Friday June 17 at 11:30am - Ole Red in Orlando FL

Saturday June 18 at 11:30am - Ole Red in Orlando FL

Sunday June 19 at 11:30am - Ole Red in Orlando FL

Wednesday June 22 at 11:30am - Ole Red in Orlando FL

Ithika @ Little York Tavern BIKE NIGHT

Wednesday Sept. 22 8-11pm

Second Wind

Friday Old Coney Moonlight Pavilion

Saturday , Jungle Jim's (Fairfield) Beer fest Saturday evening

If you would like to have your musical act featured on our weekly podcast or in Warren County Post the contact us @Hall Around Town Radio on Facebook! For additional Band information follow our daily Facebook “Live at Five” program @Hall Around Town Radio

I'm interested
I disagree with this
This is unverified
Spam
Offensive

Replies